China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9724,333
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2103,859
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2063,856
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8343,626
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9849,932
AzulArgentina 16,18610,058
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4556,497
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3205,791
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2355,739
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1345,676
AmberleyAustralia 10,8746,757
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5021,555
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3491,460
AimoresBrazil 13,6768,498
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9828,067
AltamiraBrazil 13,4458,355
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,1858,815
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1758,808
ApodiBrazil 12,4517,737
AracajuBrazil 12,7607,929
AracuaiBrazil 13,5928,446
AragarcasBrazil 14,3918,943
AraxaBrazil 14,1858,814
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5887,822
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0036,216
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7694,828
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2683,895
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9356,174
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1386,300
AbecheChad 6,0703,772
AntofagastaChile 16,41010,197
AricaChile 16,0359,964
AltaiChina 1,334829
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8069,200
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7289,152
AraucaColombia 13,8258,591
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6037,832
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5827,818
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7177,903
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2422,636
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0902,541
AswanEgypt 4,3912,729
AsyutEgypt 4,3652,713
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9478,667
AsmaraEritrea 4,4972,795
AssabEritrea 4,3892,728
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0133,115
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5353,440
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2279,463
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5855,335
AccraGhana 8,4355,242
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2122,617
AthensGreece 4,4862,788
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4932,792
AasiaatGreenland 7,2824,525
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0374,373
AputiteqGreenland 6,7064,167
AkureyriIceland 6,2583,889
AgraIndia 1,372853
AhmedabadIndia 1,8461,147
AkolaIndia 2,0811,293
AllahabadIndia 1,6371,018
AmritsarIndia 871541
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1534,445
AbadanIran 2,7191,690
ArakIran 2,4111,498
AlbengaItaly 5,5043,420
AlgheroItaly 5,6273,497
AmendolaItaly 5,0093,112
AnconaItaly 5,1093,175
ArezzoItaly 5,2433,258
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7835,458
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7255,422
AbashiriJapan 5,5183,429
AburatsuJapan 5,0033,109
AikawaJapan 5,2813,282
AjiroJapan 5,4843,408
AkitaJapan 5,3613,332
AkuneJapan 4,8783,031
AomoriJapan 5,3703,337
AsahikawaJapan 5,3843,345
AsosanJapan 4,9113,052
AmmanJordan 3,6852,290
AlmatyKazakhstan 432268
AinaziLatvia 4,1852,600
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6894,157
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6064,105
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1234,426
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3893,970
AtarMauritania 8,5115,289
AgalegaMauritius 5,8923,661
AcapulcoMexico 13,7578,549
AayanbulagMongolia 1,9571,216
AltaiMongolia 1,8081,124
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2921,424
AgadirMorocco 7,5854,713
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4503,387
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2118,210
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2658,243
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2868,256
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1518,172
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0408,724
AgadezNiger 6,9594,324
AsuncionParaguay 15,4519,601
ArequipaPeru 15,9719,924
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,9433,072
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,09910,625
AradRomania 4,4452,762
AjanRussia 4,8012,983
AldanRussia 4,0512,518
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4621,530
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3421,455
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1533,202
AnadyrRussia 6,6064,105
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6152,246
ArmavirRussia 2,9261,818
AstrakhanRussia 2,4031,493
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8677,996
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7504,194
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4924,034
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4173,987
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6414,127
Abu HamedSudan 4,6382,882
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0663,148
AqiqSudan 4,3332,693
ArbaatSudan 4,3172,683
AromaSudan 4,6722,903
AtbaraSudan 4,7122,928
Abu KamalSyria 3,1581,962
AleppoSyria 3,4122,120
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8522,393
AtakpameTogo 8,1865,087
AdanaTurkey 3,5472,204
AfyonTurkey 3,8932,419
AnkaraTurkey 3,6642,277
AntalyaTurkey 3,9382,447
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,568974
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7613,580
AberporthUk 6,0823,780
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0383,752
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4842,165
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4832,165
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6101,622
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6231,630
ArtigasUruguay 15,6329,714
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7117,277
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5646,564
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2096,344
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0187,468
Ada, MnUsa 10,3846,453
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7446,676
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5497,176
Akron, OhUsa 10,7996,711
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4697,127
Albany, GaUsa 11,8157,342
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3916,457
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7206,662
Albion, NeUsa 10,9446,801
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7337,291
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9806,823
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7236,663
Algona, IaUsa 10,7996,710
Alice, TxUsa 12,4967,765
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6586,623
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9586,809
Alma, MiUsa 10,6586,623
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4066,466
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2567,616
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7137,279
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4426,489
Amite, LaUsa 12,0967,516
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0835,023
Anderson, InUsa 11,0016,836
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4697,127
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5946,583
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7446,676
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1895,710
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0847,509
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2917,638
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4117,091
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3236,415
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2966,398
Atchison, KsUsa 11,1906,953
Athens, GaUsa 11,5897,201
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6497,239
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7546,683
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0454,378
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1506,929
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6157,218
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3746,447
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8236,725
Austin, TxUsa 12,2397,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,068664
AndizanUzbekistan 356221
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5038,391
AdenYemen 4,2452,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -