Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 895556
BustAfghanistan 1,374854
BatnaAlgeria 6,0083,733
BecharAlgeria 6,9304,306
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0613,766
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0034,352
BiskraAlgeria 6,1033,792
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3843,967
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,12010,017
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9469,909
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9589,916
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3869,561
ByrdAntarctica 15,4519,601
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,44510,219
BarilocheArgentina 17,24910,719
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,9909,936
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5636,564
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8896,766
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9734,954
BrestBelarus 4,2022,611
BrusselsBelgium 5,5443,445
Belize CityBelize 13,4818,377
BeninBenin 8,1645,073
BohiconBenin 8,1345,055
BermudaBermuda 11,0706,879
BageBrazil 15,4719,614
BambuiBrazil 14,1318,781
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0198,712
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6987,890
BarcelosBrazil 14,0628,738
BarraBrazil 13,2928,260
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,0638,117
BarreirasBrazil 13,5218,402
BelémBrazil 13,0148,087
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9518,669
BelterraBrazil 13,6148,460
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2318,222
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0229,335
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4658,367
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0208,712
BrevesBrazil 13,1918,197
BurgasBulgaria 4,0432,512
BurundiBurundi 6,7354,185
BatouriCameroon 7,2884,529
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7356,050
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9946,211
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Banff, AbCanada 9,8786,138
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1296,294
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8095,474
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0026,215
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9286,170
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7296,046
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1706,320
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0776,262
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0336,234
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6574,758
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6315,985
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9824,960
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9514,320
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1643,830
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,30510,754
BeijingChina 3,4092,118
BarranquillaColombia 13,6668,492
Benito SalasColombia 14,4728,993
BogotáColombia 14,2428,850
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7272,937
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4504,008
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1204,425
BaniDominican Republic 12,7177,902
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7617,930
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6357,852
BahariyaEgypt 4,4762,781
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2482,640
BiarritzFrance 6,2473,882
BordeauxFrance 6,1243,805
BrestFrance 6,2263,869
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7459,163
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7439,162
BitamGabon 7,7034,787
BanjulGambia 9,2915,774
BerlinGermany 4,9013,046
BrockenGermany 5,0943,166
BokeGuinea 9,3185,790
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3185,790
BudapestHungary 4,5912,853
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5792,845
BangaloreIndia 2,9431,829
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6231,630
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3231,444
BikanerIndia 1,294804
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1363,813
BabolsarIran 2,0701,286
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2731,412
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3241,444
Bandar LengehIran 2,4391,516
BirjandIran 1,6801,044
BushehrIran 2,5881,608
BaghdadIraq 2,9211,815
BasraIraq 2,7481,707
BelmulletIreland 6,3313,934
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2513,885
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9393,069
BergamoItaly 5,3293,312
BolognaItaly 5,2483,261
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1843,221
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0663,148
BrindisiItaly 4,8613,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4885,275
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7075,410
BalkhashKazakhstan 839521
BeirutLebanon 3,6482,267
BenghaziLibya 5,0263,123
BirzaiLithuania 4,1422,574
BitolaMacedonia 4,5742,842
BlantyreMalawi 7,4654,639
BvumbweMalawi 7,4804,648
BintuluMalaysia 5,4803,406
BamakoMali 8,6215,357
Bko-SMali 8,6225,358
BougounMali 8,6615,382
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0785,020
BaitagMongolia 1,455904
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,8361,141
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5911,610
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,0961,924
BayandelgerMongolia 3,0231,879
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1301,324
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,0141,873
BulganMongolia 2,4091,497
BhamawMyanmar 2,5951,613
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3708,309
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9328,658
BilmaNiger 6,4233,992
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4044,601
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8483,013
BergenNorway 5,2663,272
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2653,272
BjornoyaNorway 4,8523,015
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8252,998
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9003,045
BadinPakistan 1,7761,104
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,083673
BalakotPakistan 610379
BarkhanPakistan 1,209751
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0808,749
BascoPhilippines 4,8303,002
BialystokPoland 4,2342,631
BejaPortugal 7,0004,350
BragancaPortugal 6,7104,170
BistritaRomania 4,1872,602
BucharestRomania 4,1112,555
BajkitRussia 2,8331,760
BarabinskRussia 1,7821,107
BarnaulRussia 1,6581,030
BerezovoRussia 2,8231,754
BiserRussia 2,4551,526
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1372,571
BogdarinRussia 3,2452,017
BogucanyRussia 2,6001,616
BomnakRussia 4,2222,624
BorRussia 2,6431,642
BorzjaRussia 3,3592,088
BratskRussia 2,6511,647
BelgradeSerbia 4,5402,821
BoSierra Leone 9,2675,758
BontheSierra Leone 9,3585,815
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7142,930
BerberaSomalia 4,4502,766
BusanSouth Korea 4,6412,884
BadajozSpain 6,8744,271
BarcelonaSpain 6,0783,777
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4534,010
BabanusaSudan 5,6763,527
BaselSwitzerland 5,4223,369
BernSwitzerland 5,4493,386
BangkokThailand 3,7242,314
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7092,305
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3102,057
BizerteTunisia 5,6553,514
BalikesirTurkey 4,0842,538
BursaTurkey 3,9732,469
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,228763
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1183,802
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0863,782
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0863,782
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8853,657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9583,702
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8443,631
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5507,177
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0947,516
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8496,741
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0214,363
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0224,364
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7297,289
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1377,542
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1616,936
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1236,912
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3746,447
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4497,736
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8856,764
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2126,967
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7044,787
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2066,342
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5264,677
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9454,937
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5926,582
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5306,543
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5136,533
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7127,278
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3527,054
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4286,480
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1636,937
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5967,206
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0136,222
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9477,424
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5686,567
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3037,645
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7076,653
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6317,228
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6006,587
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3386,424
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5136,533
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3257,038
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1996,959
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2417,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5316,544
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6527,241
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2987,021
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4656,503
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7796,698
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0666,877
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9487,424
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7217,905
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2276,977
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9107,401
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9726,818
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8486,741
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5156,534
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0997,519
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2036,962
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0066,839
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1956,335
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6636,626
BajsunUzbekistan 784487
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1838,192
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4598,363
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2445,123
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2565,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -