Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,168726
ChlefAlgeria 6,3843,967
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9573,702
CeresArgentina 16,0749,988
ChamicalArgentina 16,47010,234
ChepesArgentina 16,54410,281
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,98110,552
ConcordiaArgentina 15,8059,822
CórdobaArgentina 16,33910,153
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,34010,154
CorrientesArgentina 15,6729,739
CairnsAustralia 9,5415,929
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1836,949
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1425,060
CedunaAustralia 9,9236,166
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3096,406
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4435,868
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6656,627
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1195,667
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0986,896
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5965,963
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4101,497
CharnocksBarbados 12,5907,823
CotonouBenin 8,1645,073
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,7658,554
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,9778,685
CabroboBrazil 12,7867,945
CaceresBrazil 14,8549,231
CaetiteBrazil 13,4508,358
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4017,706
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8969,257
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9289,276
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,2668,865
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7667,933
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2458,231
CaparaoBrazil 13,8108,582
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3528,919
CaratingaBrazil 13,7898,569
CaravelasBrazil 13,4078,331
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5698,432
CarolinaBrazil 13,3808,314
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,7689,177
CataguasesBrazil 13,9368,660
CatalaoBrazil 14,1828,813
CatanduvaBrazil 14,4588,984
CaxiasBrazil 12,8587,990
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,1149,392
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2507,612
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9948,696
ChapecoBrazil 15,1269,399
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4788,997
CipoBrazil 12,8978,014
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,5978,449
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8508,607
CordeiroBrazil 13,9478,667
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5938,447
CorumbaBrazil 15,0499,352
CoximBrazil 14,7819,185
CrateusBrazil 12,6577,865
CuiabaBrazil 14,6909,128
CuritibaBrazil 14,7429,161
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9026,153
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9494,940
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8626,128
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6824,774
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4175,231
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7164,795
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7066,031
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5255,919
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7335,427
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0606,252
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6996,027
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6165,975
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6666,007
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6616,004
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6806,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5325,302
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3795,828
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9985,592
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0655,633
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4704,642
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5655,944
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9876,206
Comox, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3395,182
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3565,192
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8186,101
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0496,244
ChicoChile 17,29910,750
ChillanChile 17,22210,702
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,31510,760
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,64910,346
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,41710,823
Curico-General FreireChile 17,09710,624
ChangchunChina 4,0602,523
ChangduChina 2,1131,313
ChangshaChina 3,5822,226
ChengduChina 2,7031,680
ChongqingChina 2,9821,853
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8408,600
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9713,089
CamagueyCuba 12,7367,914
CasablancaCuba 12,7077,896
ChebCzech Republic 5,0113,114
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9043,048
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5617,805
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6737,875
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6247,845
CanarEcuador 15,2049,448
CairoEgypt 4,1682,590
CaenFrance 5,9273,683
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8663,645
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8097,960
CocobeachGabon 7,9394,934
CologneGermany 5,3623,332
ChiosGreece 4,2702,653
CorfuGreece 4,7392,945
ConakryGuinea 9,3125,786
CatacamasHonduras 13,6968,511
CholutecaHonduras 13,9028,639
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9631,841
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1451,333
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1451,333
ChahbaharIran 2,1351,327
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2923,910
ClonesIreland 6,1643,830
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2403,878
CorkIreland 6,3403,940
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3423,941
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6263,496
CameriItaly 5,4113,362
CampobassoItaly 5,0913,164
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5453,446
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5963,477
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6523,512
Cape MeleItaly 5,5043,420
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0983,168
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2183,242
CerviaItaly 5,1833,221
CiampinoItaly 5,2453,259
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3053,296
Cisa PassItaly 5,3533,327
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2953,291
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1223,183
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2463,260
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9923,102
ChibaJapan 5,5413,443
ChichibuJapan 5,4383,380
ChichijimaJapan 6,1593,827
ChoshiJapan 5,5963,478
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5822,226
ChilekaMalawi 7,4654,639
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3894,591
ChitipaMalawi 7,0234,364
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4477,735
ComitanMexico 13,7088,518
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,2575,131
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1971,987
ChoirMongolia 2,7081,683
CasablancaMorocco 7,2414,500
ChindeMozambique 7,6504,754
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2782,037
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3148,274
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2248,218
CondegaNicaragua 13,8748,622
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7512,331
ChejuNorth Korea 4,4972,795
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4232,749
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5082,802
ChhorPakistan 1,6531,027
ChitralPakistan 546339
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,2069,449
ConcepcionParaguay 15,3229,521
CajamarcaPeru 15,6209,707
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4969,630
ChiclayoPeru 15,6639,733
ChimbotePeru 15,8129,826
CuzcoPeru 15,7699,799
CzestochowaPoland 4,5302,815
CoimbraPortugal 6,9194,299
CalafatRomania 4,3692,715
CeahlauRomania 4,0802,536
ClujRomania 4,2632,649
ConstantaRomania 3,9162,433
CraiovaRomania 4,2882,665
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4572,769
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2392,013
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1163,179
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4964,037
Cape UelenRussia 7,0104,356
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0183,118
CaraRussia 3,6002,237
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7011,679
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7843,594
ChitaRussia 3,1671,968
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1781,975
CokurdahRussia 5,2523,264
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9922,481
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0746,260
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,2322,630
CaceresSpain 6,8054,229
CadizSpain 6,9644,327
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6484,131
CordobaSpain 6,7804,213
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6332,258
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6342,258
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9222,437
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1741,972
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1341,948
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7842,351
ChumphonThailand 3,9412,449
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1932,606
CorumTurkey 3,4782,161
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,078670
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 904561
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0363,751
CernovcyUkraine 4,0692,528
ChernigovUkraine 3,6812,287
CarrascoUruguay 15,7909,812
ColoniaUruguay 15,9249,895
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4797,755
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3877,076
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8476,740
Camden, ScUsa 11,5217,159
Canton, NyUsa 10,1966,336
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8276,728
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2186,971
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7846,080
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1516,929
Casper, WyUsa 10,8586,747
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2236,352
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8006,711
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2526,992
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7876,703
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6117,215
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6097,214
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0746,882
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3907,078
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0126,843
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5976,585
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5197,158
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1366,298
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2216,352
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4157,093
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2957,019
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0586,871
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8426,737
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8236,725
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9976,833
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8046,714
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9636,813
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0756,882
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0616,873
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9766,821
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0306,854
Clark, SdUsa 10,6126,594
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7467,299
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3467,051
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5817,196
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7576,684
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8566,746
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1135,042
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7656,690
College Park, MdUsa 10,8786,760
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3177,033
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2376,983
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5297,164
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0796,885
Columbus, InUsa 11,1096,903
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4717,128
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9326,793
Conception, MoUsa 11,1406,923
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2136,968
Conway, ArUsa 11,6537,241
Conway, ScUsa 11,4617,122
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4036,464
Corning, ArUsa 11,5287,163
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2386,362
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5167,778
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0287,475
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4816,513
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4796,512
Covington, LaUsa 12,0577,492
Covington, TnUsa 11,5117,153
Crete, NeUsa 11,0486,865
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5576,560
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,419882
CimbajUzbekistan 1,419882
CaracasVenezuela 13,2788,251
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2938,260
CoroVenezuela 13,3508,296
ChipataZambia 7,4144,607
ChomaZambia 8,0605,009
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0204,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -