China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3733,960
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3103,921
DavisAntarctica 12,0077,461
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5735,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0755,018
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1153,800
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9116,780
DhakaBangladesh 2,2161,377
D’UccleBelgium 5,5443,445
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8148,584
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6359,094
DouradosBrazil 15,0279,338
DoualaCameroon 7,7084,790
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0715,637
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9456,180
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8725,513
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1575,691
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6994,784
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7236,042
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0336,235
DuianChina 1,9561,215
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7842,973
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4852,787
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6527,862
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7657,932
DabaaEgypt 4,3782,720
DakhlaEgypt 4,6272,875
DijonFrance 5,6103,486
DresdenGermany 4,8943,041
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8833,656
DebrecenHungary 4,3992,733
DalatangiIceland 6,0803,778
DaltonganjIndia 1,8631,158
DarbhangaIndia 1,7301,075
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1841,357
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1901,361
DumkaIndia 1,9811,231
DwarkaIndia 2,0081,248
DezfulIran 2,6091,621
DublinIreland 6,1363,813
DecimomannuItaly 5,6293,498
DobbiacoItaly 5,1103,175
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7515,438
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7062,303
DagorettiKenya 6,0433,755
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0232,500
DedzaMalawi 7,3804,586
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3901,485
DashbalbarMongolia 3,1991,988
DaweiMyanmar 3,5472,204
De BiltNetherlands 5,4503,387
De KooyNetherlands 5,4533,389
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4543,389
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4348,348
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3098,270
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3008,265
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1303,188
DalbandinPakistan 1,588987
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 965600
DirPakistan 600373
DroshPakistan 573356
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9973,105
DohaQatar 2,7771,726
DorohoiRomania 4,0372,509
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8002,362
DudinkaRussia 3,3892,106
DzardzanRussia 4,3132,680
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8151,749
DakarSenegal 9,2785,766
DaruSierra Leone 9,1865,708
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0175,603
DamazinSudan 5,1203,181
DongolaSudan 4,8983,044
DamascusSyria 3,5772,223
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5762,222
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1901,982
DusanbeTajikistan 644400
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3923,972
DjerbaTunisia 5,7493,572
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1031,928
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8873,658
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9983,727
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4012,113
DonetskUkraine 3,1911,983
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4971,552
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5447,173
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0426,861
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9497,425
Danville, IlUsa 11,0406,860
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4417,109
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2336,359
David City, NeUsa 11,0216,849
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9756,820
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3816,451
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9727,439
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4777,132
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0586,871
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3627,682
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9356,795
Delphine, InUsa 10,9136,781
Denton, MdUsa 10,8476,740
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2126,967
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9566,808
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2486,990
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3956,460
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7046,652
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4547,118
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5866,578
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8566,746
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4267,100
Dover, DeUsa 10,8476,740
Dover, TnUsa 11,4747,130
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8236,725
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3566,436
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Durham, NhUsa 10,2736,384
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5255,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -