China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5644,079
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0833,780
EsquelArgentina 17,26510,729
EzeizaArgentina 16,0049,945
East SaleAustralia 11,2526,992
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4055,844
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4065,845
EssendonAustralia 11,0786,884
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1078,766
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,2969,505
EspinosaBrazil 13,5308,407
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6636,005
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6265,982
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6365,988
Edson, AbCanada 9,6065,969
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8335,489
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1616,314
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6924,159
ErlianChina 3,0011,865
El CaranoColombia 14,2708,868
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7422,947
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7307,911
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6047,832
El ArishEgypt 3,9132,431
El TorEgypt 4,0752,532
ErfurtGermany 5,0893,162
EssenGermany 5,3503,324
EsfahanIran 2,3181,440
EilatIsrael 3,8932,419
EsashiJapan 5,2803,281
EldoretKenya 5,9843,719
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,2481,397
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5324,680
EeldeNetherlands 5,3313,313
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,9758,684
EnuguNigeria 7,7154,794
EncarnacionParaguay 15,4189,581
EvoraPortugal 6,9724,332
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4192,746
EkimcanRussia 4,4932,792
Elat’MaRussia 3,0721,909
ElistaRussia 2,6931,674
ErbogacenRussia 3,2602,026
EssejRussia 3,5972,236
Ed DueimSudan 5,1133,177
El FasherSudan 5,7123,550
El GeneinaSudan 5,9623,705
El ObeidSudan 5,3443,321
El ShowakSudan 4,8082,988
En NahudSudan 5,5243,433
EdirneTurkey 4,1372,571
ErzincanTurkey 3,1161,936
ErzurumTurkey 2,9731,847
EskisehirTurkey 3,8602,399
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9361,203
EntebbeUganda 6,2243,868
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8693,647
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8813,654
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4896,518
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7897,326
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9416,177
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5316,544
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3807,072
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0947,515
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9736,819
Elko, NvUsa 11,0136,843
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2777,008
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5466,553
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1946,956
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1396,301
Erie, PaUsa 10,6446,614
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2616,997
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5286,542
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5237,160
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8636,751
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5116,532
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0176,846
Evansville, InUsa 11,2436,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -