China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 551342
FarahAfghanistan 1,476917
FormosaArgentina 15,5569,667
ForrestAustralia 9,4775,889
FrancistownBotswana 8,4215,233
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8677,374
FloraniaBrazil 12,4027,707
FlorestaBrazil 12,7277,909
FlorianoBrazil 12,9708,060
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,8039,199
FormosaBrazil 13,9528,670
FortalezaBrazil 12,3827,694
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2069,449
FrancaBrazil 14,2908,880
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5425,930
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0795,642
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3135,787
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9555,565
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9706,196
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6585,380
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9355,553
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0845,645
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8276,107
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8306,108
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1305,052
FayaChad 5,9323,686
FamagustaCyprus 3,7302,318
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1663,210
FarafraEgypt 4,6232,873
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8114,854
FichtelbergGermany 4,9643,085
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2703,275
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5782,845
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7404,809
FaranahGuinea 9,0345,614
FalconaraItaly 5,1213,182
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2803,281
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0243,122
FonniItaly 5,5743,464
FrontoneItaly 5,1733,215
FrosinoneItaly 5,1953,228
FukauraJapan 5,3113,300
FukueJapan 4,7302,939
FukuiJapan 5,2013,232
FukuokaJapan 4,8212,996
FukushimaJapan 5,4743,401
FukuyamaJapan 5,0243,122
FushikiJapan 5,2373,255
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 406252
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4084,603
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7784,834
FunchalMadeira 8,0134,979
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5487,798
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0084,355
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1153,179
FaroPortugal 7,0644,390
FerganaRussia 388241
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3425,806
FalunSweden 4,7012,921
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7083,547
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3762,098
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8124,854
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1456,926
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9946,832
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,6896,642
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3936,459
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0386,238
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5676,567
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2937,017
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6146,596
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7756,696
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5707,190
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3577,057
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9737,440
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8867,386
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2596,996
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8386,735
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6827,259
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6356,609
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6376,610
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1206,910
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,7996,710
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1586,934
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3147,652
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3617,060
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6487,238
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8776,759
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9457,423
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3596,437
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1956,957
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2017,582
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7546,682
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9826,824
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3927,079
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5016,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -