China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 889553
GhazniAfghanistan 948589
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3863,969
General PicoArgentina 16,48210,242
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,9359,902
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6116,594
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3957,081
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5725,327
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9795,580
GrazAustria 4,8663,024
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5251,569
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4091,497
GomelBelarus 3,7082,304
GrodnoBelarus 4,1752,595
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5737,813
GoianiaBrazil 14,1928,819
GoiasBrazil 14,2158,834
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7108,519
GrajauBrazil 13,1828,192
GuairaBrazil 15,0919,378
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4537,738
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3688,307
GarouaCameroon 7,0184,361
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0635,632
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3325,799
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0136,222
Golden, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Goose, NfCanada 8,8935,526
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2986,399
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4025,843
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8566,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5085,908
GanzhouChina 3,9032,425
GuangzhouChina 3,9422,450
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5817,818
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2159,455
GonderEthiopia 4,8262,999
GourdonFrance 5,9763,714
GrenobleFrance 5,6403,505
GeisenheimGermany 5,3223,307
GorlitzGermany 4,8112,990
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9124,295
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8518,607
GeorgetownGuyana 13,0568,113
GoaIndia 2,6691,658
GuwahatiIndia 2,0631,282
GelaItaly 5,3033,295
GenoaItaly 5,4373,379
GhediItaly 5,2943,290
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9393,069
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1553,203
GrossetoItaly 5,3293,311
GrottaglieItaly 4,9103,051
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5173,428
GuidoniaItaly 5,2263,248
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8945,527
GifuJapan 5,2743,278
GaoMali 7,6944,781
GuamMariana Islands 7,2384,498
GuadalajaraMexico 13,3348,286
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2948,261
GuaymasMexico 12,4957,764
GaluutMongolia 2,1031,307
GemertNetherlands 5,4323,376
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0528,111
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3658,305
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
GayaNiger 7,6894,778
GardermoenNorway 4,9523,077
GeiloNorway 5,1063,173
GdanskPoland 4,5302,815
GalatiRomania 3,9432,450
Gor’KijRussia 3,0061,868
GorznyjRussia 2,5601,591
GridinoRussia 3,9242,438
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6242,873
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8489,227
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9973,727
GijonSpain 6,5414,065
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7773,590
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8673,024
GoteborgSweden 4,9163,055
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9233,059
GothenburgSweden 4,9163,055
GunnarnSweden 4,6402,883
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5723,462
GabesTunisia 5,7913,598
GafsaTunisia 5,8703,648
GiresunTurkey 3,1861,980
GoztepeTurkey 3,9472,453
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7061,060
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8621,157
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9333,687
GajvoronUkraine 3,7782,348
GeniceskUkraine 3,4132,121
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8007,333
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5564,695
Galva, IlUsa 10,9486,803
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3187,655
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0556,870
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0556,870
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2706,382
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9946,832
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3776,448
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9776,821
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2857,013
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2546,993
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0666,877
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2736,384
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2017,582
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0636,875
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2717,004
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6816,637
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7606,687
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5297,164
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3266,417
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5536,558
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0016,836
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8007,333
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2697,003
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3257,038
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8567,367
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9806,823
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7546,682
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9107,401
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4597,121
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5327,166
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1186,909
Groton, CtUsa 10,5106,531
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1265,049
GuanareVenezuela 13,5828,440
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8138,583
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9948,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -