Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,363847
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2323,873
HuamboAngola 8,5165,292
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3465,186
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6227,222
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6157,218
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7316,047
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4555,254
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4635,259
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8366,112
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8126,097
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5236,539
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8925,526
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7166,659
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8175,479
Hope, BcCanada 9,9946,210
HaikouChina 3,9032,425
HailarChina 3,5802,225
HamiChina 1,504934
HetanChina 418260
HavanaCuba 12,7287,909
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6167,840
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6027,831
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7377,915
HelwanEgypt 4,1862,601
HurguadaEgypt 4,1282,565
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8643,644
HelsinkiFinland 4,2062,613
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1892,603
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7379,779
HamburgGermany 5,0983,168
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0983,168
HannoverGermany 5,1433,196
HelgolandGermany 5,2233,246
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1673,211
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4642,774
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4534,631
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5647,186
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2356,981
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1873,845
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4511,523
HaifaIsrael 3,7322,319
HaboroJapan 5,3113,301
HachijojimaJapan 5,6333,500
HachinoheJapan 5,4413,381
HagiJapan 4,8713,027
HakodateJapan 5,3313,313
HamadaJapan 4,9053,048
HamamatsuJapan 5,3833,345
HikoneJapan 5,2373,254
HimejiJapan 5,1253,185
HiradoJapan 4,7612,958
HirooJapan 5,5113,424
HiroshimaJapan 4,9603,082
HitaJapan 4,8803,033
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9163,055
HunLibya 5,5443,445
HomboriMali 7,8964,907
HomalinMyanmar 2,3881,484
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2702,032
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2858,256
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
HororataNew Zealand 13,3028,266
HyderabadPakistan 1,7161,067
HuanucoPeru 15,7379,779
HelPoland 4,5152,806
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7132,929
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4531,524
HatangaRussia 3,9072,428
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2442,016
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4436,489
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4262,129
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6422,885
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1496,307
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2502,641
HyesanSouth Korea 4,3462,701
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7352,321
HalaibSudan 4,1812,598
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7542,954
HudeibaSudan 4,7242,936
HaparandaSweden 4,3692,715
HarnosandSweden 4,5952,856
HamaSyria 3,4892,168
HassakahSyria 3,0981,925
Hua HinThailand 3,7922,356
HakkariTurkey 2,8081,745
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7523,574
HersonUkraine 3,5832,226
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9822,474
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3267,660
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2066,342
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7476,679
Hart, MiUsa 10,5696,568
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4386,486
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8706,755
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7717,315
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8526,744
Hays, KsUsa 11,2837,012
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1286,915
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1666,939
Helena, MtUsa 10,4186,474
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4896,518
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2216,973
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4037,086
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6397,233
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8647,372
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6186,598
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7126,656
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1676,939
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7656,690
Holly, CoUsa 11,4077,088
Homer, AkUsa 8,1715,077
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3707,066
Horton, KsUsa 11,1836,949
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8526,744
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0706,879
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5046,527
Houma, LaUsa 12,2237,596
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2527,613
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0986,897
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5957,205
Huron, SdUsa 10,6826,638
HanoiVietnam 3,4862,166
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3812,722
HarareZimbabwe 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -