Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1393,815
In SalahAlgeria 6,7874,217
InnsbruckAustria 5,1583,205
IbiriteBrazil 13,9668,679
IguatuBrazil 12,6297,848
IlheusBrazil 13,1988,201
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2488,233
IndaialBrazil 14,8219,210
IpameriBrazil 14,1708,805
IraiBrazil 15,1829,434
IreceBrazil 13,1978,201
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1618,179
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9188,649
ItaitubaBrazil 13,8248,590
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7248,528
ItaperunaBrazil 13,8548,609
ItapevaBrazil 14,6239,087
ItirucuBrazil 13,1768,188
ItuacuBrazil 13,3228,279
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9579,294
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5264,677
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8735,514
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7884,840
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8744,271
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,18610,058
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,56611,537
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,83610,462
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5857,821
IzobambaEcuador 14,9709,302
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0722,531
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9168,647
IoanninaGreece 4,6632,898
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1914,469
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2053,856
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8551,153
IranshahrIran 1,9681,223
IstranaItaly 5,1503,200
IidaJapan 5,3563,329
IizukaJapan 4,8453,011
IrakoJapan 5,3373,316
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7332,941
IrozakiJapan 5,4843,408
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7732,966
IshinomakiJapan 5,5113,425
IwamizawaJapan 5,3593,330
IzuharaJapan 4,7022,922
IrbidJordan 3,6712,281
IfraneMorocco 7,0484,380
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1998,202
IlorinNigeria 7,8264,863
InchonNorth Korea 4,3462,701
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1133,178
IslamabadPakistan 697433
IquitosPeru 14,9989,320
IloiloPhilippines 5,5723,462
IasiRomania 3,9532,456
IcaRussia 5,8803,654
IlirnejRussia 6,0993,790
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,7392,945
IrkutskRussia 2,5861,607
Ivdel’Russia 2,6021,617
IbizaSpain 6,2453,881
IspartaTurkey 3,9232,438
IstanbulTurkey 3,9512,455
IzmirTurkey 4,1832,600
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1732,593
IzmailUkraine 3,8812,412
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0736,881
Independence, KsUsa 11,4827,135
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2696,381
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0366,858
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0196,847
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1796,326
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0797,506
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8436,738
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3886,455
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5056,528
IsokaZambia 7,1024,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -