Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 771479
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 746464
JuninArgentina 16,19710,065
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6689,115
JacobinaBrazil 13,0708,122
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3867,697
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3067,647
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9988,698
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,0158,709
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6936,023
JiuquanChina 1,9121,188
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1598,798
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6487,860
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7847,944
JoensuuFinland 4,0122,493
JokioinenFinland 4,2782,658
JyvskylFinland 4,1992,609
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1934,470
JulianehbGreenland 7,7134,793
JagdalpurIndia 2,3291,448
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9713,710
JerusalemIsrael 3,7572,334
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9768,685
JosNigeria 7,3614,574
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7243,557
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7113,549
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,421883
JhelumPakistan 751466
JiwaniPakistan 2,0811,293
JuliacaPeru 15,7969,816
JakutskRussia 4,3512,704
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6031,617
JenisejskRussia 2,4091,497
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6383,503
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3013,294
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4446,490
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0082,490
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0912,542
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8195,481
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9334,308
JubaSudan 5,8853,657
JokkmokkSweden 4,5762,844
JönköpingSweden 4,7882,975
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7932,979
JendoubaTunisia 5,7713,586
JerbaTunisia 5,7363,565
JerseyUk 6,0443,756
JaltaUkraine 3,4762,160
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9147,404
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5327,166
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9137,403
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0746,882
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7956,708
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7775,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -