China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 816507
KandaharAfghanistan 1,278794
KhostAfghanistan 870541
KunduzAfghanistan 700435
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,09710,003
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1015,656
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9573,081
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5201,566
KandiBenin 7,7844,837
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8676,131
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9176,163
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9186,163
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0546,248
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5414,686
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0565,006
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6845,396
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0986,275
KunmingChina 2,9501,833
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8744,893
KhargaEgypt 4,4952,793
KosseirEgypt 4,1392,572
KajaaniFinland 4,1602,585
KuopioFinland 4,1152,557
KuusamoFinland 4,1572,583
KarlsruheGermany 5,3193,305
KasselGermany 5,1853,222
KonstanzGermany 5,3023,295
KumasiGhana 8,4805,269
KalamataGreece 4,6612,896
KerkiraGreece 4,7392,945
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6082,864
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3664,577
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2093,858
KankanGuinea 8,8865,522
KindiaGuinea 9,2145,726
KissidougouGuinea 9,0205,605
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3727,067
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0582,522
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0592,522
KeszthelyHungary 4,7382,945
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3393,939
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2031,369
KotaIndia 1,585985
KozhikodeIndia 3,1301,945
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,3704,580
KermanIran 2,0161,253
KermanshahIran 2,6251,631
Khoram AbadIran 2,5661,595
KilkennyIreland 6,2363,875
KingstonJamaica 13,0468,107
KagoshimaJapan 4,9313,064
KanazawaJapan 5,2113,238
KaruizawaJapan 5,3793,343
KatsuuraJapan 5,5793,467
KawaguchikoJapan 5,4353,378
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3583,330
KobeJapan 5,1773,217
KochiJapan 5,0903,163
KofuJapan 5,4103,362
KumagayaJapan 5,4563,391
KumamotoJapan 4,8843,035
KumejimaJapan 4,8833,035
KureJapan 4,9753,091
KushiroJapan 5,5663,459
KutchanJapan 5,2913,288
KyotoJapan 5,2063,235
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,152716
KitaleKenya 5,9603,704
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8071,745
KufraLibya 5,1893,224
KaunasLithuania 4,1932,606
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3692,715
KybartaiLithuania 4,2602,647
KarongaMalawi 7,0064,354
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5302,815
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4583,392
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7822,971
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6552,893
KuantanMalaysia 4,8102,989
KuchingMalaysia 5,4563,390
KayesMali 8,7885,461
KeniebaMali 8,8805,518
KidalMali 7,4324,618
KitaMali 8,7155,416
KoutiaMali 8,4205,232
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5305,922
KisinevMoldova 3,8522,394
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5002,175
KhatgalMongolia 2,2401,392
KhovdMongolia 1,564972
KhujirtMongolia 2,3031,431
KhutagMongolia 2,3691,472
KenitraMorocco 7,1144,421
KalewaMyanmar 2,4861,545
KathaMyanmar 2,5421,580
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9582,459
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7801,727
KengtungMyanmar 3,0051,867
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3521,462
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4795,891
KathmanduNepal 1,556967
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2897,015
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3698,307
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4078,331
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3508,296
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3688,307
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4388,350
KanoNigeria 7,2414,500
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5252,812
KarasjokNorway 4,4452,762
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2633,270
KristiansandNorway 5,1473,198
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1123,177
KhasabOman 2,3571,465
KarachiPakistan 1,8351,140
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8181,130
KhanpurPakistan 1,295805
KhuzdarPakistan 1,555966
KororPalau 6,7964,223
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4892,789
KlodzkoPoland 4,7092,926
KoszalinPoland 4,6902,914
KrakowPoland 4,4892,790
KalakanRussia 3,4622,151
KaliningradRussia 4,4032,736
KamenskoeRussia 6,2023,854
KandalaksaRussia 4,0832,537
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7982,360
KazanRussia 2,6851,669
KemRussia 3,8802,411
KerchRussia 3,2932,046
KhabarovskRussia 4,7082,926
KirenskRussia 3,0631,904
KirovRussia 2,8461,769
KljuciRussia 6,1623,829
KolpasevRussia 2,1591,342
KorfRussia 6,2793,902
KostromaRussia 3,2432,015
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0293,125
KotlasRussia 3,1501,957
KrasnodarRussia 3,0801,914
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8731,164
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3371,452
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,2191,379
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6442,886
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4781,540
KurganRussia 1,9541,214
KurskRussia 3,3472,080
KyraRussia 3,0251,880
KigaliRwanda 6,5624,078
KoldaSenegal 9,1955,714
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1345,676
KosiceSlovakia 4,4042,737
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2575,753
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,4512,766
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5762,222
KadugliSudan 5,5483,448
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8262,999
KassalaSudan 4,6802,908
KhartoumSudan 4,9783,093
KostiSudan 5,1493,200
KalmarSweden 4,6592,895
KaresuandoSweden 4,5202,809
KarlstadSweden 4,8293,001
KristianstadSweden 4,8002,983
KamishliSyria 3,0411,890
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6332,258
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0462,514
Khon KaenThailand 3,6302,256
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7902,355
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7112,306
KairouanTunisia 5,7043,545
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3892,106
KarsTurkey 2,8011,741
KastamonuTurkey 3,5572,210
KayseriTurkey 3,4792,162
KonyaTurkey 3,7482,329
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,462908
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,299807
KinlossUk 5,8263,620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3252,066
KievUkraine 3,7242,314
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2962,048
KirovogradUkraine 3,6042,240
KlepininoUkraine 3,4642,152
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4792,162
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1362,570
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5292,193
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7466,678
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2106,344
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2176,970
Keene, NhUsa 10,3076,405
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8516,743
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5197,158
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5427,794
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0756,882
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0725,016
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6097,214
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4067,088
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3055,161
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2024,475
KabompoZambia 7,9734,954
KabweZambia 7,7594,821
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7524,817
KafirondaZambia 7,6194,735
KaomaZambia 8,0344,993
KasamaZambia 7,2094,480
KasempaZambia 7,8544,880
KawambwaZambia 7,3094,542
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8974,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -