Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0653,769
LuandaAngola 8,3955,217
LuenaAngola 8,1255,049
La PlataArgentina 15,9569,915
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9249,895
La RiojaArgentina 16,46510,231
LaboulayeArgentina 16,39010,185
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,27410,734
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6699,737
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5097,152
LavertonAustralia 11,0796,884
LearmonthAustralia 7,9094,915
LongreachAustralia 9,9366,174
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9356,174
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6277,225
Low HeadAustralia 11,4467,113
LinzAustria 4,9273,062
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6233,494
LerwickUk 5,6243,495
La PazBolivia 15,7299,774
LavrasBrazil 14,1248,777
LencoisBrazil 13,2448,230
LinharesBrazil 13,5858,442
LondrinaBrazil 14,7879,189
LomBulgaria 4,3482,702
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5015,904
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1196,288
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9924,966
Langara, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7096,034
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0696,257
London, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7414,811
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3085,784
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9006,152
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2045,098
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,86610,481
LanzhouChina 2,4601,529
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7461,085
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0758,746
LimonCosta Rica 14,1188,773
LarnacaCyprus 3,7662,340
LimassolCyprus 3,8232,376
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5814,711
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4614,636
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1733,215
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6377,853
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6347,851
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6687,872
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5887,822
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9739,304
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3639,547
LuxorEgypt 4,2982,671
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9108,644
Laucala BayFiji 12,3177,654
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0352,507
Le MansFrance 5,9303,685
LilleFrance 5,6363,502
LyonFrance 5,6783,528
LambarnGabon 8,0144,980
LastourvilleGabon 7,8204,859
LibrevilleGabon 7,9954,968
LeipzigGermany 4,9823,096
LindenbergGermany 4,8503,014
LamiaGreece 4,5592,833
LarissaGreece 4,5352,818
LemnosGreece 4,3102,678
LimnosGreece 4,2952,669
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4247,721
LabeGuinea 9,0775,641
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0866,889
La CeibaHonduras 13,6358,473
La MesaHonduras 13,6958,510
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 598372
LudhianaIndia 949590
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5053,421
LatinaItaly 5,2293,249
LatronicoItaly 5,0373,130
LecceItaly 4,8613,021
LodwarKenya 5,7353,564
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2992,050
LiepajaLatvia 4,3752,719
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2972,670
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4533,389
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6122,866
LabuanMalaysia 5,4543,389
LuqaMalta 5,3363,316
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5467,796
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9168,026
LashioMyanmar 2,7411,703
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3938,322
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3968,325
LagosNigeria 8,0675,013
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1393,194
LillehammerNorway 4,9803,095
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 888552
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2959,504
LimaPeru 15,9909,936
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4853,409
LisbonPortugal 7,0574,385
LeninbadRussia 553343
LevsiRussia 2,3651,470
LungiSierra Leone 9,3425,806
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9603,082
LanzaroteSpain 7,9954,968
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3543,948
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3773,341
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3733,339
LatakiaSyria 3,5572,211
LampangThailand 3,2522,021
LoeiThailand 3,4732,158
Lop BuriThailand 3,6312,257
LomeTogo 8,2745,142
LeemingUk 5,8133,612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6233,494
London, EnglandUk 5,8323,624
London-GatwickUk 5,8343,625
LynehamUk 5,9413,692
L’VovUkraine 4,1972,608
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7492,330
LozovajaUkraine 3,3032,053
LubnyUkraine 3,5482,205
LuckUkraine 4,0812,536
LuganskUkraine 3,0861,918
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6706,630
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9806,823
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1797,568
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2067,585
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0017,458
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2406,363
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9356,795
Lamar, MoUsa 11,3507,053
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1587,555
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7746,695
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8606,749
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1686,319
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0396,860
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5587,804
Larned, KsUsa 11,3947,080
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4087,089
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5427,173
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8786,760
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2516,991
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2736,384
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8186,723
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,3377,045
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,2406,984
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3586,437
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2807,009
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3367,044
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5627,185
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1036,900
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3876,455
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1386,300
Lexington, MoUsa 11,2406,984
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0776,883
Libby, MtUsa 10,1866,330
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0636,874
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9086,778
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5016,525
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6867,262
Llano, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7427,297
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7157,280
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7257,286
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7597,307
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2216,973
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1926,955
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8207,345
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0316,855
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3366,423
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8907,388
Luling, TxUsa 12,3077,647
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8796,760
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1186,909
LivingstoneZambia 8,2285,113
LundaziZambia 7,2614,512
LusakaZambia 7,8444,874
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8364,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -