Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,070665
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 836520
MilianaAlgeria 6,3083,920
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9785,579
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2858,877
Malarg EArgentina 16,97510,548
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,04910,594
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,0379,965
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,22510,082
MendozaArgentina 16,80810,445
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,80010,440
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,7249,771
Mackay MoAustralia 10,1296,295
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0588,114
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1165,043
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5575,318
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0696,878
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0896,891
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6266,603
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8196,723
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3705,823
MuharraqBahrain 2,7771,726
MinskBelarus 3,9422,449
MogilevBelarus 3,7822,350
MaunBotswana 8,5745,328
MacapaBrazil 13,0998,140
MacauBrazil 12,3157,652
MaceioBrazil 12,5587,804
MachadoBrazil 14,2308,843
ManausBrazil 14,0368,722
MarabaBrazil 13,3688,307
MaringaBrazil 14,8549,231
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4968,387
Monte AzulBrazil 13,5328,409
Monte SantoBrazil 12,9188,027
MonteiroBrazil 12,5497,798
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,7368,536
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4607,742
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1368,163
MamfeCameroon 7,6224,737
MarouaCameroon 6,8654,266
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9434,936
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0906,270
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1516,308
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2175,106
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5445,931
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0506,245
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9416,177
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7396,052
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6195,977
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0966,274
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1116,283
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0366,236
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6806,015
Morden, MbCanada 10,1496,307
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3176,411
MoundouChad 6,8474,255
MatecanaColombia 14,3148,895
MoroniComoros 6,6224,115
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6152,868
MarstalDenmark 5,0433,134
Melville HallDominica 12,4797,754
MichesDominican Republic 12,5837,819
MocaDominican Republic 12,6177,840
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6437,857
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6217,843
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6387,854
MilagroEcuador 15,1969,443
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4682,777
MinyaEgypt 4,3322,692
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8084,852
MassawaEritrea 4,4302,753
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9083,671
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4642,774
MarseilleFrance 5,7473,571
MontpellierFrance 5,8353,626
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,0318,097
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,57810,301
MakokouGabon 7,7024,786
MayumbaGabon 8,1835,085
MitzicGabon 7,7954,844
MkamboGabon 7,5814,711
MoandaGabon 7,8234,861
MouilaGabon 8,0364,994
MagdeburgGermany 5,0233,121
MunichGermany 5,0953,166
MünsterGermany 5,2923,288
MethoniGreece 4,6962,918
MilosGreece 4,4712,779
MitiliniGreece 4,2102,616
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2132,618
MacentaGuinea 9,0325,612
MamouGuinea 9,1255,670
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3285,796
MiskolcHungary 4,4532,767
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,9531,835
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,151715
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3011,430
MusulipatnamIndia 2,6261,632
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4774,025
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,3834,588
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5882,851
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,4745,266
MashhadIran 1,487924
Malin HeadIreland 6,1253,806
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3803,344
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9553,079
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1483,199
MilanItaly 5,3683,336
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4033,357
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3343,314
ManIvory Coast 8,9425,556
MaebashiJapan 5,4193,367
MaizuruJapan 5,1523,202
MakurazakiJapan 4,9243,060
MatsueJapan 4,9643,085
MatsumotoJapan 5,3363,316
MatsuyamaJapan 5,0123,114
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,2923,289
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3234,550
MishimaJapan 5,4673,397
MitoJapan 5,5353,439
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5633,457
MiyakoJapan 5,5133,426
MiyakojimaJapan 4,8413,009
MiyakonojoJapan 4,9683,087
MiyazakiJapan 4,9863,098
MombetsuJapan 5,4363,378
MoriokaJapan 5,4473,385
MuroranJapan 5,3303,312
MurotomisakiJapan 5,1573,205
MutsuJapan 5,3873,348
Ma’AnJordan 3,7902,355
MafraqJordan 3,6452,265
MombasaKenya 6,1043,793
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,4712,157
MaseruLesotho 9,1485,685
MonroviaLiberia 9,2645,757
MisratahLibya 5,4553,390
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8584,262
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2054,477
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3304,555
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4144,607
MakhangaMalawi 7,5314,680
MangochiMalawi 7,3324,556
MwmosaMalawi 7,4664,639
MzimbaMalawi 7,1984,473
MzuzuMalawi 7,1344,433
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9023,046
MersingMalaysia 4,9723,090
MiriMalaysia 5,4473,385
MaleMaldives 3,9242,438
MenakaMali 7,5274,677
MoptiMali 8,1585,070
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9586,188
MazatlanMexico 13,0488,108
MeridaMexico 13,1438,167
Mexico CityMexico 13,4598,363
MonterreyMexico 12,7707,936
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4388,350
MaantyMongolia 2,6631,655
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5521,586
MatadMongolia 3,2752,035
MurenMongolia 2,2061,371
MarrakechMorocco 7,3874,590
MeknesMorocco 7,0544,384
MideltMorocco 7,0614,388
MaputoMozambique 8,5535,315
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0734,396
MandalayMyanmar 2,7081,683
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7901,734
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7252,315
MindatMyanmar 2,6241,630
MonywaMyanmar 2,6351,637
MyeikMyanmar 3,7252,315
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5241,569
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4453,384
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2508,233
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2428,229
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3188,276
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3578,300
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0008,700
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0218,713
MagariaNiger 7,1454,440
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8654,266
MaradiNiger 7,2694,517
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8674,267
MakurdiNigeria 7,5424,687
MinnaNigeria 7,5814,711
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,4292,752
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8222,996
MajisOman 2,4661,533
MasirahOman 2,6521,648
Muscat  Oman 2,4291,509
MultanPakistan 1,108689
MurreePakistan 657408
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,6635,383
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5049,634
MoyobambaPeru 15,4289,587
MactanPhilippines 5,7163,552
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1573,205
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8054,229
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5194,673
MagadanRussia 5,4933,414
MahackalaRussia 2,4151,501
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8862,415
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8872,415
MarkovoRussia 6,3053,918
MinusinskRussia 1,9791,230
MogocaRussia 3,6222,251
MoscowRussia 3,3512,083
MurmanskRussia 4,1522,580
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7772,347
MatamSenegal 8,8595,505
MogadishuSomalia 5,1913,225
MadridSpain 6,5434,066
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5554,074
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9793,715
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8164,236
MelillaSpain 6,7734,209
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4704,021
MalakalSudan 5,5073,422
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6705,388
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5073,422
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0631,903
Mae SariangThailand 3,1591,963
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3292,069
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7582,335
MalatyaTurkey 3,2682,031
MersinTurkey 3,6102,243
MuglaTurkey 4,1252,563
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8913,661
ManstonUk 5,7283,559
MeloUruguay 15,5279,649
MercedesUruguay 15,8999,880
MontevideoUruguay 15,8069,822
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7317,290
Madison, FlUsa 11,8957,392
Madison, InUsa 11,0886,890
Madison, NeUsa 10,9376,797
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7226,663
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2697,003
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5906,581
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3687,064
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8406,736
Marion, InUsa 10,8936,769
Marion, NcUsa 11,3367,044
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3236,415
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9557,429
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9086,778
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7454,813
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9456,801
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1836,949
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2576,995
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4627,123
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3447,049
Medford, WiUsa 10,5186,536
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6186,598
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6157,218
Mena, ArUsa 11,6807,258
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8877,387
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0757,503
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2146,968
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3717,687
Midland, TxUsa 12,0807,507
Milan, MnUsa 10,5976,585
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5786,573
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4696,505
Milford, DeUsa 10,8156,720
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6827,259
Millen, GaUsa 11,6747,254
Millport, OhUsa 10,7806,699
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3566,436
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7186,660
Minden, NeUsa 11,0616,874
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5836,576
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9606,811
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3646,440
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0567,492
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9806,823
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4037,086
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,5976,585
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8417,358
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3987,083
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7126,656
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2947,018
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3367,044
Moro, OrUsa 10,4766,510
Morris, MnUsa 10,4876,517
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8766,759
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2036,962
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6156,596
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9936,831
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1566,311
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4587,120
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6646,627
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6147,217
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2758,249
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5428,415
MaracayVenezuela 13,3468,294
MaturinVenezuela 13,1248,155
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5728,434
MeridaVenezuela 13,7038,515
MagoyeZambia 7,9524,941
MansaZambia 7,4394,623
MbalaZambia 7,0754,396
MfuweZambia 7,4304,617
MisamfuZambia 7,1914,468
MonguZambia 8,1865,087
MpikaZambia 7,3394,561
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4244,614
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8704,891
MumbwaZambia 7,8974,908
MwinilungaZambia 7,7994,846
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1125,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -