China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5684,081
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0524,382
OranArgentina 15,8869,872
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9064,913
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6435,992
OstendeBelgium 5,6263,496
ObidosBrazil 13,5998,451
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0845,023
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1826,327
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1836,328
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,40010,812
OdenseDenmark 5,0393,131
OtavaloEcuador 14,8969,257
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7217,905
OuluFinland 4,2862,664
OroomiehIran 2,6961,676
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5203,430
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7995,468
ObihiroJapan 5,4793,405
OfunatoJapan 5,5173,429
OitaJapan 4,9423,071
OkayamaJapan 5,0703,151
OkinoerabuJapan 4,9853,098
OmaezakiJapan 5,4313,375
OmuJapan 5,3993,355
OnahamaJapan 5,5443,445
OsakaJapan 5,2033,233
OshimaJapan 5,5203,430
OtaruJapan 5,3013,294
OwaseJapan 5,2893,286
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3384,560
OujoaMorocco 6,7194,176
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5477,176
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2078,207
OphirNew Zealand 13,2198,215
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4128,334
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1648,180
OcotalNicaragua 13,8488,605
OrlandNorway 5,0193,119
OsloNorway 4,9733,090
OhotskRussia 5,0723,152
OkhotskRussia 5,0723,152
OlekminskRussia 3,8262,377
OlenekRussia 3,8962,421
OmskRussia 1,7481,087
OnegaRussia 3,6792,286
OrenburgRussia 2,1201,317
OymyakonRussia 5,0453,135
OviedoSpain 6,5684,081
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7742,966
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7493,573
OdessaUkraine 3,7222,313
OvrucUkraine 3,8512,393
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3917,079
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9446,801
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9376,796
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9066,777
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5076,529
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1966,336
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6757,255
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2516,991
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6136,595
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2286,356
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0056,839
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,9996,835
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1306,916
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1187,530
Orono, MeUsa 10,0046,216
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6126,594
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4006,463
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2516,991
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2707,003
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6416,612
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6807,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -