China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9938,074
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4912,169
ParanaArgentina 16,0409,967
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6519,726
PehuajoArgentina 16,33110,148
PergaminoArgentina 16,14010,030
PigeArgentina 16,43010,210
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,32710,146
PosadasArgentina 15,4279,587
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7849,808
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,89510,499
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9199,892
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9345,552
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9794,959
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3075,162
ParakouBenin 7,9354,931
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,6287,847
ParacatuBrazil 14,0268,716
ParanaBrazil 13,7888,568
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6839,124
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5569,045
ParintinsBrazil 13,7498,544
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5967,827
Passo FundoBrazil 15,1689,426
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0878,754
PaulistanaBrazil 12,9118,023
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7547,925
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4688,369
PeixeBrazil 13,8118,582
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9458,044
PicosBrazil 12,8637,993
PiraiBrazil 14,1168,772
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1128,769
PompeuBrazil 13,9978,698
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1219,396
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3328,285
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9439,286
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7899,190
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,1599,420
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7208,526
PosseBrazil 13,7728,558
PlevenBulgaria 4,2502,641
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2712,654
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1952,607
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3055,782
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0146,223
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3716,444
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8276,106
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9366,175
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3815,830
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7406,053
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0706,258
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7156,037
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4875,896
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2935,775
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9336,172
ParronChile 17,02210,578
Puerto AysenChile 17,38710,805
Puerto MonttChile 17,41310,821
Punta ArenasChile 17,09510,623
PingbianChina 3,4652,153
PeralesColombia 14,3218,899
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7208,526
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1848,814
PragueCzech Republic 4,8803,033
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8097,959
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6177,840
PoloDominican Republic 12,7827,943
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5827,818
PichilingueEcuador 15,0899,376
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1339,404
PuyoEcuador 15,0509,352
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0402,511
ParisFrance 5,7493,572
PerpignanFrance 5,9533,699
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8866,143
Port-GentilGabon 8,1365,056
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4959,629
PotsdamGermany 4,9183,056
PatrasGreece 4,6402,883
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8904,281
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6524,755
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4267,721
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8027,955
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5948,448
PecsHungary 4,6812,909
PambanIndia 3,3632,090
PuneIndia 2,3311,448
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1203,182
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5313,437
PadovaItaly 5,1753,216
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2153,241
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3333,314
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3473,323
PantelleriaItaly 5,4993,417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3133,301
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5773,466
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2043,234
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0973,168
PiacenzaItaly 5,3533,326
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3463,322
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1753,216
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2493,262
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0333,128
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2613,269
PrizziItaly 5,3403,319
PakseLaos 3,9502,455
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5002,797
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8924,283
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9244,303
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8385,492
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7022,922
PatheinMyanmar 3,0971,925
PutaoMyanmar 2,3801,479
PyiMyanmar 2,9341,824
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4007,084
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4028,328
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7108,519
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8764,894
PohangNorth Korea 4,6322,878
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2232,624
PadidanPakistan 1,580982
PanjgurPakistan 1,7751,103
ParachinarPakistan 817508
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,9651,221
PeshawarPakistan 723449
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0945,651
PilarParaguay 15,6029,695
PiscoPeru 16,0839,994
PiuraPeru 15,5519,664
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4959,629
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3483,323
PoznanPoland 4,6642,899
PrzemyslPoland 4,2812,661
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8444,253
PortalegrePortugal 6,8964,285
Porto Portugal 6,8824,277
PavelecRussia 3,1891,981
PecoraRussia 3,1101,933
PermRussia 2,5091,559
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1573,826
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7542,333
PjatigorskRussia 2,7751,724
PoronajskRussia 5,2613,269
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1561,961
Providenja BayRussia 7,0024,351
PskovRussia 3,9512,455
PodorSenegal 8,9305,549
PopradSlovakia 4,4722,779
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6726,010
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7855,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1073,795
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5082,180
Port SudanSudan 4,3142,681
ParamariboSuriname 12,9288,034
PiteňSweden 4,4742,780
PalmyraSyria 3,3772,099
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9999,320
PhetchabunThailand 3,5212,188
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4322,133
PhraeThailand 3,3092,056
PhuketThailand 4,1492,578
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1192,560
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7462,328
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8522,394
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9308,035
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1253,806
PoltavaUkraine 3,4362,135
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,7479,785
PradoUruguay 15,8089,823
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7119,763
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1496,928
Pana, IlUsa 11,1266,914
Paoli, InUsa 11,1096,903
Paris, IlUsa 11,0406,860
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3796,450
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0977,517
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9586,810
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7467,299
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5227,160
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1506,929
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4376,486
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0557,491
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Perry, OkUsa 11,6017,209
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7326,669
Philo, OhUsa 10,9116,780
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8737,378
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6946,645
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7377,294
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3586,437
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7106,656
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8106,718
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5776,573
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3746,446
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5287,163
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8206,724
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3586,437
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6847,261
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1156,286
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2367,604
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6096,592
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1156,286
Portage, WiUsa 10,6226,601
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1856,329
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3816,451
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7586,685
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7777,318
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1926,333
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9506,805
Princeton, InUsa 11,2576,995
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4166,473
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3777,070
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7738,559
PetaukeZambia 7,5594,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -