China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,250777
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3961,489
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3381,453
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,5457,796
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3094,542
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9036,154
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5825,954
QuinteroChile 17,03410,585
QingdaoChina 3,8672,403
QiqiharChina 3,8992,423
QuitoEcuador 14,9479,288
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1548,174
QuettaPakistan 1,320820
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8097,338
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9227,408
Quang TriVietnam 3,9202,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -