Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,10310,007
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8459,846
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,42210,205
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,03410,585
RivadaviaArgentina 15,8329,838
RosarioArgentina 16,11710,015
RichmondAustralia 11,1676,939
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3946,459
RecifeBrazil 12,3787,692
RemansoBrazil 13,0998,140
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1749,429
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,0708,743
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8279,213
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4168,959
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7866,081
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9086,157
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0246,229
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0266,230
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8716,134
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7556,062
RuoqiangChina 1,038645
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7458,541
RandersDenmark 5,0483,137
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7297,910
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5707,811
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,56111,534
RumipambaEcuador 15,0369,344
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9052,427
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0242,500
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0822,537
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8107,960
RostockGermany 4,9533,078
RhodesGreece 4,1782,596
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1383,814
ReykhólarIceland 6,4424,003
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4934,035
RamsarIran 2,2351,389
RashtIran 2,3141,438
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1863,844
RadicofaniItaly 5,2693,274
Resia PassItaly 5,2333,252
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1653,210
RivoltoItaly 5,0713,151
Rolle PassItaly 5,1553,203
RomeItaly 5,2463,260
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2723,276
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0443,134
RumoiJapan 5,3213,306
RigaLatvia 4,1982,609
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2402,635
RodriguesMauritius 6,7014,164
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,2411,393
RabatMorocco 7,1424,438
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1781,975
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6465,372
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2968,263
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3328,285
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3398,289
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2178,213
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2448,230
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4828,378
RivasNicaragua 14,0648,739
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,465910
RebolyRussia 3,9992,485
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0331,885
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1941,985
RagaSudan 6,0633,768
RashadSudan 5,3763,341
RenkSudan 5,2483,261
RumbekSudan 5,8753,651
RanongThailand 3,9582,460
Roi EtThailand 3,7252,315
RizeTurkey 3,0071,869
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,121697
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7702,343
RomnyUkraine 3,5222,189
RovnoUkraine 4,0372,509
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4251,507
RochaUruguay 15,6319,714
Racine, WiUsa 10,7406,674
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2596,997
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7346,670
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7326,669
Reading, PaUsa 10,7066,653
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9756,820
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5956,584
Redding, CaUsa 10,9366,796
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7437,297
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0946,894
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9136,781
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0446,863
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0446,863
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1416,923
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6816,637
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4686,505
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,8186,723
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8206,724
Rockville, InUsa 11,0216,849
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9206,786
Rome, GaUsa 11,6257,224
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1556,310
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6536,620
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9317,414
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8476,740
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0906,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -