China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 960596
ShkoderAlbania 4,6882,913
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9063,670
SaltaArgentina 16,0919,999
San AntonioArgentina 16,73910,402
San LuisArgentina 16,61010,322
San RafaelArgentina 16,83910,464
Santa RosaArgentina 16,55710,288
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,16310,044
SarmientoArgentina 17,10910,631
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2206,972
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2166,970
SalzburgAustria 5,0233,122
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4521,524
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3211,442
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3351,451
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5535,315
SaveBenin 8,0394,996
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4279,587
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7222,934
SalvadorBrazil 13,0308,097
Santa MariaBrazil 15,3569,542
SantaremBrazil 13,5778,437
SantosBrazil 14,4028,949
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4208,961
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6948,510
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5667,808
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9579,294
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,4019,571
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1798,811
Sao LuisBrazil 12,7617,930
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5218,402
São PauloBrazil 14,4018,949
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,3598,923
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1669,424
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9968,076
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9738,062
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9488,668
SobralBrazil 12,5237,782
SoureBrazil 12,9638,055
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4018,327
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,5089,637
SurubimBrazil 12,4317,724
SadovoBulgaria 4,2562,645
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4062,738
SofiaBulgaria 4,3662,713
SiemreapCambodia 3,9692,466
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7586,064
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1236,290
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8606,127
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3685,822
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8414,873
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6435,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8306,108
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2736,384
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9625,569
Scott, SkCanada 9,8016,090
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3945,837
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8356,112
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0506,245
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6584,759
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0346,235
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9936,209
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4355,863
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3055,783
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2675,759
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6746,011
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0366,237
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0356,236
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5505,934
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2375,118
SalCape Verde 9,5855,956
SantiagoChile 16,99310,560
SewellChile 16,99010,558
ShanghaiChina 4,1682,590
ShantouChina 4,1962,608
ShenyangChina 3,9612,462
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7968,573
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6148,460
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1618,800
SibenikCroatia 4,9223,059
SplitCroatia 4,8873,037
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7672,963
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1223,183
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6147,838
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6527,862
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5937,826
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6127,837
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5757,814
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6797,879
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6437,857
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7007,892
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7077,896
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6177,841
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5897,823
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6197,841
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6477,859
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6787,879
San GabrielEcuador 14,8369,219
SalloumEgypt 4,6332,879
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7242,935
SohagEgypt 4,3342,693
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0142,494
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9168,647
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,25410,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3172,683
StrasbourgFrance 5,3873,347
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8457,982
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8778,002
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9351,824
SchleswigGermany 5,1103,175
StuttgartGermany 5,2713,275
SamosGreece 4,2292,628
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3882,727
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5482,826
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3624,575
SiguiriGuinea 8,8025,470
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7908,569
SzegedHungary 4,5352,818
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7712,965
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4824,028
SagarIndia 1,7471,085
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 602374
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0294,990
SemnanIran 2,0411,269
ShahroudIran 1,8821,169
ShirazIran 2,4091,497
ShannonIreland 6,3323,935
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5413,443
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9843,097
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8603,020
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3623,332
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6023,481
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0353,129
SigonellaItaly 5,2323,251
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9895,586
SagaJapan 4,8293,001
SaigoJapan 4,9553,079
SakaiJapan 4,9753,091
SakataJapan 5,3743,340
SapporoJapan 5,3293,312
SaseboJapan 4,7852,974
SendaiJapan 5,4863,409
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0843,160
ShimonosekiJapan 4,8513,014
ShinjoJapan 5,4183,367
ShionomisakiJapan 5,2813,281
ShirakawaJapan 5,4813,406
ShizuokaJapan 5,4303,374
SumotoJapan 5,1683,211
SuttsuJapan 5,2543,265
SuwaJapan 5,3573,329
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,69210,994
SavannakhetLaos 3,7522,331
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2302,628
SiluteLithuania 4,3462,701
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5232,811
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5484,069
SalimaMalawi 7,3094,542
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6093,485
SibuMalaysia 5,4773,403
SanMali 8,3015,158
SegouMali 8,4095,226
SikassoMali 8,5105,288
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4424,003
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7708,557
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3641,469
SainshandMongolia 2,8471,769
SafiMorocco 7,4424,624
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6974,783
SittweMyanmar 2,6751,662
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2713,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0803,157
SaiqOman 2,5161,563
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,2722,033
SurOman 2,4471,521
SialkotPakistan 780485
SibbiPakistan 1,329826
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4889,625
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,15210,037
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8783,653
SandomierzPoland 4,3472,702
SniezkaPoland 4,7642,961
SuwalkiPoland 4,2482,640
SzczecinPoland 4,7992,982
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1404,437
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3265,174
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4767,753
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0394,374
Satu MareRomania 4,2992,671
SibiuRomania 4,2412,635
SulinaRomania 3,8142,370
SadrinskRussia 2,0671,285
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8932,419
SalekhardRussia 3,0751,911
SaratovRussia 2,6791,665
SejmcanRussia 5,5133,426
SelagoncyRussia 3,8192,373
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9623,705
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9012,424
SmolenskRussia 3,6672,279
SociRussia 3,0381,888
SortovalaRussia 3,9262,440
SuntarRussia 3,7532,332
SurgutRussia 2,4361,514
SverdlovskRussia 2,2421,393
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0151,874
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3547,677
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2255,111
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3363,316
SingaporeSingapore 5,0853,160
SliacSlovakia 4,5582,833
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3712,716
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0752,532
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6634,141
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2913,910
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4113,984
SevilleSpain 6,8844,278
SennarSudan 5,0453,135
ShambatSudan 4,9743,091
ShendiSudan 4,8272,999
StenseleSweden 4,6662,900
StockholmSweden 4,5612,834
StorlienSweden 4,8933,041
SundsvallSweden 4,6192,870
SantisSwitzerland 5,3053,296
SongeaTanzania 6,9664,329
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6652,277
SongkhlaThailand 4,3382,695
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6302,256
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0692,529
SurinThailand 3,8142,370
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0495,002
SokodeTogo 8,0865,025
SfaxTunisia 5,7023,543
SousseTunisia 5,6533,513
SamsunTurkey 3,3512,083
SiirtTurkey 2,9541,835
SivasTurkey 3,3242,066
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,343834
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2873,907
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9623,705
SarataUkraine 3,8102,368
SarnyUkraine 4,0022,487
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4772,161
SumyUkraine 3,4382,136
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4771,539
SaltoUruguay 15,8099,824
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1676,939
Safford, AzUsa 11,9407,420
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1646,316
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1857,572
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2176,970
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0556,870
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6896,642
Salem, InUsa 11,1096,903
Salem, OrUsa 10,4476,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0636,875
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1387,543
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3307,662
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8787,381
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2456,988
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4767,753
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5587,182
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6877,262
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5807,196
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4427,110
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2696,381
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7247,285
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4047,086
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9796,822
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1096,903
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1706,320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1876,330
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4697,127
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0256,230
Selma, AlUsa 11,8877,387
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5446,552
Seymour, InUsa 11,1096,903
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1956,957
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6516,619
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9597,431
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8886,766
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7606,686
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8246,726
Southport, NcUsa 11,4307,103
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2717,004
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9916,830
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0996,897
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4646,502
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0856,889
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4277,101
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6274,740
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5186,536
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2176,970
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3896,456
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5776,573
State College, PaUsa 10,7166,659
State University, MsUsa 11,8207,345
State University, NmUsa 12,0697,500
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0286,853
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1276,915
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1046,900
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2396,984
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8516,743
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4366,485
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6807,258
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6007,208
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2276,977
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0396,860
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4246,477
SamarkandUzbekistan 786489
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8448,603
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5548,422
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4518,359
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9704,953
SocotraYemen 3,6912,294
SenangaZambia 8,2505,127
SerenjeZambia 7,5374,683
SeshekeZambia 8,2985,156
SolweziZambia 7,7014,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -