Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,190739
TiranaAlbania 4,6922,916
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8064,229
TebessaAlgeria 5,8783,653
TimimounAlgeria 6,8534,259
TindoufAlgeria 7,6394,747
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1633,830
TrelewArgentina 16,79110,434
TucumanArgentina 16,18610,058
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9095,536
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9085,535
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,7825,457
TibooburraAustralia 10,2446,366
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8016,090
TshaneBotswana 9,0215,606
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6608,488
TarauacaBrazil 15,2299,463
TauaBrazil 12,6977,890
TefeBrazil 14,3938,944
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6098,457
TeresinaBrazil 12,8307,972
TiriosBrazil 13,2908,258
TorresBrazil 14,9979,319
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8637,993
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6709,116
TriunfoBrazil 12,6377,853
TucuruiBrazil 13,2898,258
TuriacuBrazil 12,7897,947
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8744,893
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3155,788
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6345,365
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6305,984
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9365,553
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4145,850
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9856,205
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9446,179
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4616,500
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4626,501
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5615,942
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5415,929
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,33110,770
TaiyuanChina 3,1581,962
TaoyuanChina 4,4792,783
TengchongChina 2,6231,630
TønderDenmark 5,1463,198
TylstrupDenmark 5,0443,134
TystofteDenmark 4,9853,098
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7477,921
TahrirEgypt 4,2032,612
TantaEgypt 4,1702,591
TallinEstonia 4,1932,606
TartuEstonia 4,0682,528
TampereFinland 4,2762,657
TurkuFinland 4,3392,697
ToulonFrance 5,7083,547
ToulouseFrance 6,0253,744
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1479,412
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3919,564
TchibanGabon 8,1115,040
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6311,635
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4183,367
TamaleGhana 8,2305,115
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4612,772
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6112,865
TimehriGuyana 13,0898,134
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8258,591
TelaHonduras 13,6548,485
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,4392,137
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,4392,137
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8154,235
TabrizIran 2,5801,603
TeheranIran 2,2181,378
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7782,348
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9243,060
TarvisioItaly 5,0163,117
TermoliItaly 5,0493,137
TorinoItaly 5,4983,416
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4983,416
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4083,361
TrevicoItaly 5,0643,147
TrevisoItaly 5,1453,197
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0273,124
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5013,418
TabouIvory Coast 9,1365,677
TadotsuJapan 5,0733,153
TakadaJapan 5,3223,307
TakamatsuJapan 5,0973,168
TakayamaJapan 5,2813,282
TanegashimaJapan 5,0093,113
TatenoJapan 5,5223,431
TateyamaJapan 5,5503,449
TokushimaJapan 5,1523,201
TokyoJapan 5,5093,424
TomakomaiJapan 5,3633,332
TottoriJapan 5,0603,145
ToyamaJapan 5,2533,264
ToyookaJapan 5,1073,173
TsuJapan 5,2843,284
TsurugaJapan 5,2053,234
TsuyamaJapan 5,0603,144
TurgayKazakhstan 1,511939
TripoliLebanon 3,5962,234
TobrukLibya 4,7262,937
TripoliLibya 5,5973,478
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2972,670
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9724,332
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7784,834
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7504,816
ThyoloMalawi 7,4934,656
TawauMalaysia 5,7313,561
TessalitMali 7,3494,567
TimbuktuMali 7,9154,918
TombMali 7,9174,920
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5085,287
TacubayaMexico 13,4598,363
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1378,163
TarialanMongolia 2,3271,446
TosontsengelMongolia 2,0361,265
TsetserlegMongolia 2,2211,380
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4661,532
TangierMorocco 6,9794,337
TarfayaMorocco 8,0144,980
TazaMorocco 6,9154,297
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8741,786
TaungooMyanmar 3,0001,864
ThandweMyanmar 2,9141,811
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5477,175
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2388,226
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4248,342
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3528,297
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,245
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2898,258
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2128,210
TahouaNiger 7,3304,555
TillaberyNiger 7,7044,787
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4502,765
TromsoNorway 4,6952,917
TrondheimNorway 4,9773,093
ThumraitOman 3,2202,001
TacnaPeru 16,0079,947
TarapotoPeru 15,4379,593
TrujilloPeru 15,7479,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7333,562
TorunPoland 4,5402,821
TimisoaraRomania 4,4582,770
TambovRussia 3,0261,881
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,005624
TaraRussia 1,9501,212
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8401,765
TermezRussia 802499
TernejRussia 4,9053,048
TobolskRussia 2,1601,342
TomskRussia 2,0071,247
Tot’MaRussia 3,2522,021
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9141,811
TuapseRussia 3,0911,921
TuraRussia 3,1801,976
TurukhanskRussia 3,0311,883
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9122,431
TortosaSpain 6,2203,865
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4652,153
TokerSudan 4,3552,706
TartousSyria 3,5722,220
TaipeiTaiwan 4,5062,800
TaboraTanzania 6,6424,127
TakThailand 3,3512,082
TrangThailand 4,2502,641
TabligboTogo 8,2235,110
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3927,700
TunisTunisia 5,6393,504
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9731,226
TireeUk 6,0563,763
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7823,593
TernopilUkraine 4,0762,533
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,5839,683
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7567,305
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9764,957
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7567,306
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9897,450
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2047,584
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2186,971
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3886,455
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1506,929
Temple, TxUsa 12,1477,548
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2037,583
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9087,400
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8976,772
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7826,700
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0866,889
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2496,990
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5736,570
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5207,159
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7316,669
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0177,468
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5697,189
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7687,313
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3296,419
TashkentUzbekistan 616383
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2348,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -