Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,87510,486
UaupesBrazil 14,2468,853
UbatubaBrazil 14,2658,865
UberabaBrazil 14,2818,874
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0025,594
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,072666
UpernavikGreenland 7,0164,360
UummannaqGreenland 7,1014,412
UdineItaly 5,0543,141
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3193,305
UenoJapan 5,2523,264
UnzendakeJapan 4,8513,014
UrakawaJapan 5,4753,402
UshibukaJapan 4,8553,017
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4783,404
UwajimaJapan 5,0213,120
UkmergeLithuania 4,1362,570
UtenaLithuania 4,0862,539
UlaangomMongolia 1,7071,061
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6271,633
UlgiiMongolia 1,525947
UliastaiMongolia 1,9021,182
UmnugoviMongolia 1,6341,016
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8991,802
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7012,922
UfaRussia 2,2781,415
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2462,639
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7811,728
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9873,720
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9261,818
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2712,032
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2723,897
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5832,848
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7623,580
Umm BeninSudan 5,0553,141
UmeňSweden 4,4972,795
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8762,409
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5542,208
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3482,080
UrfaTurkey 3,2472,018
UsakTurkey 3,9892,479
Uman’Ukraine 3,7482,329
UzgorodUkraine 4,3322,692
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8626,750
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8286,729
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0406,860
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9416,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -