China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7452,948
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,44710,220
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,22310,081
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,54610,282
ViennaAustria 4,7692,964
VitebskBelarus 3,7902,355
VassourasBrazil 14,0818,750
VicosaBrazil 13,9098,643
VitoriaBrazil 13,6668,492
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3638,304
VarnaBulgaria 3,9902,480
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9556,186
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9836,204
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6545,999
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6806,015
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0376,237
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0616,252
ValdiviaChile 17,40210,814
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,30210,752
VallenarChile 16,73210,398
ValparaisoChile 17,00610,568
VanguardiaColombia 14,2648,864
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8209,209
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9843,097
VestervigDenmark 5,1483,199
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6707,873
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6077,834
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6267,846
VilsandiEstonia 4,3392,696
VaasaFinland 4,4092,740
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4564,012
VeravalIndia 2,1291,323
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,5091,559
ValentiaIreland 6,4494,007
VeniceItaly 5,1373,192
VeronaItaly 5,2513,263
VicenzaItaly 5,1963,229
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2643,271
ViterboItaly 5,2633,271
VolterraItaly 5,3203,306
VientianeLaos 3,4892,168
VarenaLithuania 4,1442,575
VilniusLithuania 4,1102,554
VeracruzMexico 13,4558,361
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5753,464
VaernesNorway 4,9533,078
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0503,138
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2942,668
VillarricaParaguay 15,3769,555
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1422,574
VanavaraRussia 2,9491,833
VasileviciRussia 3,7832,351
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7872,353
VerhojanskRussia 4,6422,885
ViljujskRussia 4,0062,490
VitimRussia 3,3812,101
Vize IslandRussia 4,4582,770
VladivostokRussia 4,5962,856
VolgogradRussia 2,7051,681
VologdaRussia 3,3602,088
VoronezRussia 3,1351,948
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4193,989
VytegraRussia 3,6132,245
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3343,314
ValenciaSpain 6,3593,951
ValladolidSpain 6,5734,085
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8244,241
VisbySweden 4,5392,821
VanTurkey 2,8211,753
ValleyUk 6,0373,751
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8662,402
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1746,944
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1955,093
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8616,749
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3766,447
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8506,743
Vevay, InUsa 11,1176,908
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9257,410
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3927,700
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -