China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0536,869
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1253,806
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1846,950
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8276,107
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6505,375
WoomeraAustralia 10,0376,237
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1375,056
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1485,685
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5036,527
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7165,416
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5255,298
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3856,453
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6916,643
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0626,253
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8786,138
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2358,224
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3687,064
WajimaJapan 5,1993,230
WakamatsuJapan 5,4413,381
WakayamaJapan 5,1943,228
WakkanaiJapan 5,2743,277
WajirKenya 5,5513,449
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4285,859
WindhoekNamibia 9,2175,728
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4378,350
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3998,326
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4358,349
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4538,360
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3388,289
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2278,220
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1358,162
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WintonNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1198,152
WarsawPoland 4,3872,726
WroclawPoland 4,6782,907
WonsanSouth Korea 4,3542,706
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9913,102
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6502,890
WauSudan 5,9363,689
WaddingtonUk 5,7873,596
Waco, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Wake IslandUsa 8,7095,412
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2887,015
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9376,797
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4957,143
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4076,467
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8566,746
Warren, OhUsa 10,7806,699
Warren, PaUsa 10,6226,600
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1996,959
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8956,770
Washington, IaUsa 10,9946,832
Washington, InUsa 11,1306,916
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7297,289
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3296,418
Watertown, SdUsa 10,6056,590
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7316,668
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7956,708
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0426,862
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8547,366
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9297,413
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5837,198
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9677,436
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,6927,266
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8866,764
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7436,676
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2647,621
West Point, GaUsa 11,7337,291
West Point, NyUsa 10,5776,573
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1846,950
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0016,836
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8387,356
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4227,098
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1836,328
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5976,585
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0866,889
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1246,912
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6416,613
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2766,386
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7436,676
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7666,690
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4007,084
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1676,939
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0646,875
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,7166,659
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9766,820
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3586,437
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5217,159
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7117,277
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4157,093
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9356,795
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8246,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -