China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6851,669
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3941,488
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4601,529
YaoundeCameroon 7,5714,705
YokoCameroon 7,3754,583
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0136,222
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6495,375
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9336,172
YanjiChina 4,4122,742
YichangChina 3,3222,064
YinchuanChina 2,5921,611
YiningChina 666414
YariguiesColombia 13,9978,698
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6527,862
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5967,827
YazdIran 2,1351,327
YakushimaJapan 4,9993,106
YamagataJapan 5,4423,382
YamaguchiJapan 4,8863,036
YokkaichiJapan 5,2803,281
YokohamaJapan 5,5113,425
YonagoJapan 4,9883,099
YonagunijimaJapan 4,6672,900
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9414,313
YeMyanmar 3,4192,125
YolaNigeria 7,1024,413
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5472,826
YurimaguasPeru 15,3659,548
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2391,391
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3013,294
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,504934
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3146,409
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5365,304
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6096,593
York, PaUsa 10,7746,695
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7436,676
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9287,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -