Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,595991
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0513,139
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4911,548
Ze DocaBrazil 12,9518,048
ZhengzhouChina 3,3472,080
ZhijiangChina 3,3622,089
ZagrebCroatia 4,8563,018
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1803,219
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7292,938
ZahedanIran 1,7771,104
ZanjanIran 2,4291,510
ZacatecasMexico 13,0998,140
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,9921,859
ZinderNiger 7,0854,403
ZhobPakistan 1,079670
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,8293,622
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8313,623
ZamoscPoland 4,2432,636
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7602,958
ZigalovoRussia 2,7531,711
ZiganskRussia 4,2042,613
ZyryankaRussia 5,3983,355
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2933,911
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3573,329
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3313,934
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7172,310
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3952,110
ZitomirUkraine 3,8542,395
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5702,218
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5822,226
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4457,112
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,6776,635
ZambeziZambia 8,0424,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -