Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kashgar (Kashi), Xinjiang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 774481
NeuquenArgentina 16,95310,535
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,22910,085
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1487,549
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2475,746
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2486,990
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4486,492
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3427,669
NatitingouBenin 7,9744,955
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,9778,685
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1444,439
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5034,663
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6335,365
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2395,741
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2415,743
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2065,100
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7586,064
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1736,322
N’DjamenaChad 6,6814,152
NanchangChina 3,8262,377
NanjingChina 3,9042,426
NanningChina 3,5532,208
NicosiaCyprus 3,7842,351
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9413,070
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5847,820
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7497,923
NegeleEthiopia 5,2693,274
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2057,584
NandiFiji 12,2057,584
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3512,704
NancyFrance 5,4823,406
NantesFrance 6,0893,784
NiceFrance 5,5883,473
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9013,046
NurembergGermany 5,1153,179
NurnbergGermany 5,1183,181
NaxosGreece 4,3792,721
NanortalikGreenland 7,7274,802
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6544,756
NordGreenland 5,7273,559
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6304,741
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9825,581
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0541,276
New DelhiIndia 1,207750
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1453,197
NaganoJapan 5,3363,316
NagasakiJapan 4,8172,993
NagoJapan 4,9683,087
NagoyaJapan 5,3023,295
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9663,086
NaraJapan 5,2293,249
NazeJapan 5,0033,109
NemuroJapan 5,6433,507
NiigataJapan 5,3523,326
NikkoJapan 5,4403,380
NobeokaJapan 4,9763,092
NairobiKenya 6,0433,755
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5847,820
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 226141
NidaLithuania 4,3742,718
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5314,059
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2584,510
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1304,430
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2524,507
NaraMali 8,3865,211
NioroMali 8,5575,317
NemaMauritania 8,2875,149
NouakchottMauritania 8,9155,540
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5837,198
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4578,362
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2748,249
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4578,362
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0358,721
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6994,163
NiameyNiger 7,6904,779
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7182,932
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4882,789
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1773,217
NawabshahPakistan 1,6301,013
NokkundiPakistan 1,6991,056
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5279,649
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,1653,209
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4432,139
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5852,228
NikolaevRussia 3,6272,254
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,0063,111
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5074,043
NizneangarskRussia 3,0531,897
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4221,505
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7591,715
NovgorodRussia 3,8002,362
NovosibirskRussia 1,8101,125
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6362,260
No. 6Sudan 4,6192,871
NyalaSudan 5,8623,643
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6902,293
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5222,189
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1702,591
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2952,048
NarathiwatThailand 4,4792,783
NigdeTurkey 3,5682,217
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8661,159
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4372,136
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8126,719
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8126,719
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4207,096
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0207,469
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4607,121
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3746,447
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6446,614
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7546,682
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7726,694
New London, WiUsa 10,5756,571
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1667,560
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1727,564
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6896,642
New YorkUsa 10,5776,573
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6066,590
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5976,585
Newark, NjUsa 10,6136,595
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3536,434
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5497,176
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4917,140
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7337,291
Newport, TnUsa 11,3627,061
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2844,527
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0716,879
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9426,800
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5816,575
North Loup, NeUsa 10,9506,805
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0556,869
Norton, KsUsa 11,1776,946
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7936,707
NdolaZambia 7,6194,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -